?

Log in

It is the year 2013! I am 25 years old...   
10:49am 11/06/2013
 
mood: sympathetic
Just thought I would write a lil something.



Time has flown by, it feels like just yesterday I was a naive teenager writing the most ridiculous things on livejournal. Things have changed so dramatically in my life. I actually wish I could go back to being that 16 year old and do things a little different. Update: I am living in OAKLAND CA. I love it here. My moms health is very bad, so that has taken a toll on me but I am trying to be as strong as possible, its just something I have to go through. I have gone from living in LA to Idaho to San Diego to Nevada to San Diego again and now to Oakland... lets just say I am tired of being in this limbo. I am single! hell yeah! here with all the sexy bay area OUEERS... I am thinking about embracing a poly lifestyle. Besides that I am just trying to get this job situation under control. Have a great day lovahs.


-T
 
     

( One way ticket to Brazil )

 
DREAMS...im back :)   
11:53am 15/04/2009
 
mood: anxious
Well, I'm back! And wanted to write about dreams.... What do they really mean? My friend nadia told me yesterday she had a dream with me and my girlfriend gina, she said we were older and that we were married to MEN!!!!!! I was like wow.... Then today Emilia my co worker said she had a dream with us, well she said all she could remember from her dream was me and gina sleeping.... And then today she thought hmmm I wonder if nadia dreamt with them....- believe it was because she saw nadia yesterday after not seeing her for about 3 to 5 months.... I'm just being paranoid...
 
     

( One way ticket to Brazil )

 
I'm Back!   
11:05am 16/05/2007
  I just wanted to say im back! haha. after 3 years :o)


i'll think of something really great to post lol.
 
     

( One way ticket to Brazil )

 
   
09:24pm 28/01/2005
 
mood: chipper
A stick , A stone
its the end of the road... I love that song!!!!!!!

anyways I havent been on here in about a couple of months yeah I suck im so sick about myspace i dont even notice but i will try to update as often as possible.. well ill post some pics of me and my dogs and friend etc...

me and maxie my new puppy and oreo is pregnant
felley fell and K-t ( light skinned one)

Votha Vagina, K-t Koochie, Tanesha Tit (me), and Dawn dick
me and my dad he looks mean but i look kinda nice :o)

me and kayla get em bookie!

brei and mally my 2 babies they have a new lil sis i will post some of her later

max the new puppy
 
     

(3 Go to a Pais Tropicals | One way ticket to Brazil )

 
   
10:30pm 07/10/2004
 
mood: tired
well, its been a while since I finally updated. this weekend I shall go to knotts scary farm I think. Oh geeeez my friend doesnt understand that I dont want to copy her my brazilian cds becuz I want her to support the people not, pirate all the cds she should pay the price for excellent great quality music. Anyways enough of that. I saw the movie "Bossa Nova" oh gosh it has to be such a great movie, and I mean brazil is beautiful, rio de janeiro is just lovely, i cant wait to go to brazil and see it for myself. My dad is like you can't do it, you can't go to brazil and live there with out us, you dont know how. shows how much faith he has in me but watch I am gonna prove his ass wrong HAHAHA. its amazing how people will stop look at my folder and go "whos that?" Im like DUH its the lovely gisele bundchen, hehehe of course they have to stop and do a double take with how beautiful she is. I got a new layout, i like it I also have it on my folder, people go are u brazilian or sumthin, im like no, hehe i wish ;oP I just love the music, and culture, theres nothin wrong with that. For the latin america show this year, I want to do a samba dance, i will do it by myself if no one else wants to do it with me I dont care. geeeez I love this song its so friggin great. Andanca by elis regina. I highly recommend her "os sonhos mais lindos" cd even if you dont like this type of music you will fall in love. well its time for me to go to bed, i got to make my futon up and stuff. hope u guys enjoy my new layout. :o) payce


-T
 
     

( One way ticket to Brazil )

 
   
09:47pm 29/09/2004
 
mood: determined
I have made a decision, I want to go to college in BRAZIL yes I do! It would be totally awesome to be able to be an exchange student there, and I hopefully am going to Brazil this summer hip hip hooray!!!! no more California, I can't wait to get away from long bitch, there is too much drama to drag along with it. But in Brazil it will be a totally new experience for me. and I can't wait to learn portuguese ahhhh I can't ill be able to sing along with elis even though i already try im getting kinda good at it. I love the colors of the brazilian flag, its really nice, this girl had this cute adidas jacket with a flag of brazil on the left boobie side, and on the back it had writing, and green and yellow stripes. I will find a picture and post it up. but anyways, I wrote a really good essay on brazilian music, I like it a lot. hopefully the teacher agrees, but I have to go print it out right now. Ill update more often :o)

*T*
 
     

(2 Go to a Pais Tropicals | One way ticket to Brazil )

 
   
09:07pm 11/09/2004
 
mood: hungry
yea I started school, and thought it was time to update, yeah school was ok i guess, I dont like my geometry class the teacher makes me confused, but the rest of my classes are good, and this heat has been killing me, I am watchin jesus christ superstar its a good movie its a rock opera heheh i like the songs, I can't wait to see the pixies on the 23rd I am so excited oh and later I will post some dumb pics I took today one of a foot and a guy reading but its just some weird things that u see while ur in a car, I am very crazy, OH YEAH I CHANGED MY LITTLE LAYOUT ON MY LJ GO CHECK IT OUT I GUESS U CAN SEE IM OBSESSED WITH THAT MOVIE ITS FUCKIN BRILLIANT HEHEHE the music in it is so awesome, so comment if u actually went to check out my new layout ;) wink wink shacora u best go check it out, hehehe and annie if u ever come on this anymore, and I think its about time u update ur journal u got plenty of things to write about yea ok Im going :)

GOOD STUFF
*T*
 
     

(4 Go to a Pais Tropicals | One way ticket to Brazil )

 
   
10:22pm 06/09/2004
 
mood: depressed
well... my weekend has been pretty good, i went to mexico well tijuana, on sunday not real mexico to me but its ok, i wish it would have been mexico city though :o/ but yeah I got some brazilian music cds, and a sergio mendes cd, they r both very good, i bought some mexican bracelets one is rainbow very perty but its not the ones with the beads though i got a couple more too, i wanted to take a picha of the caution sign ill post it up later, and i took oreo to bathe today yeah she is so cute and clean now hehehe, and ummm yeah my week has been just me working and stuff got some new dvds donnie darko, dont say a word, and the passion of the christ, oh yeah and from hell, yep i was gonna get static x wisconsin death trip, boo hoo I start school on wedn im so depressed right now hehehe ill be back later :o)

*T*
 
     

(1 Go to a Pais Tropical | One way ticket to Brazil )

 
   
08:05pm 30/08/2004
 
mood: bitchy

well... lets say this.. i can't coook... I cant follow the directions or anything.. to be honest the biggest problem I have is making french toast, and italian grilled cheese... yes they both deal with soaking ur bread in this egg milk shit and then cooking it in a pan... and it always seems mines come out almost burnt and then its still really eggy on the inside I really don't get it.. maybe im not meant to eat french toast or deal with eggs at all fuck eggs.. fuck all you damn eggs... its only bananas for now... or maybe reeses actually im thinking of changing my live journal layout again..... yeah I will, well imean just the background.. check it out and then tell me what u think .... :o)

 

*T*

 
     

(4 Go to a Pais Tropicals | One way ticket to Brazil )

 
   
04:53pm 28/08/2004
 
mood: chipper
hmmm... today at around 6pm I am going to be meeting my niece.. my 16 year old niece.. yeah a year younger... yipee :o/ i havent ever met her so i dont know... yeah maybe it will be fun... does anyone think the old spagetti factory might be a good place? well its worth a try.... yeah im going now i got plenty of hairspray in my ugly hair doo lol ill take a pic of it :o)

hasta luego
*T*
 
     

( One way ticket to Brazil )

 
ORGY!!!!! AND DEADSY!!!!!!!   
02:48am 27/08/2004
 
mood: sleepy
YES, I JUST GOT BACK FROM THE DEADSY/ ORGY SHOW, AND IT WAS GREAT... I ENJOYED ORGY'S BASSIST VERY MUCH... HE MIGHT BE OLD BUT... FOR SOME ODD REASON VERY ATTRACTIVE... HE REMINDED ME OF A GIRL KINDA A BUFF GIRL BUT I GUESS THAT EXPLAINS WHY...... I TOOK PICS WITH HIM AND 2 MORE OF THE BAND MEMBERS AND THEN I TOOK A PICTURE WITH THE GUITARIST FROM DEADSY... I REALLY WANTED TO TAKE A PIC WITH CREATURE AND HE WAS WALKING RIGHT BY ME BUT NOOOO I HAD TO ACT DUMB :o) oh well, ANYWAYS R'NT YOU TIRED OF SOME OF UR FRIENDS POSTING SURVEYS WITHOUT A LJ CUT... I MEAN ESPECIALLY IF ITS THEIR SEX LIFE... HAHAHA ITS LIKE I DONT WANT TO HEAR HOW U HAVE ANAL AND STUFF ESPECIALLY IF ITS WITH A GUY HAHAHA :oD but yeah.. i fixed that problem now, i dont have to worry about that certain somebody no NAME mentioned... keep in mind its only one person i removed from my friends list... but oh well... im pretty tired so ima go to bed adios :o)
 
     

(6 Go to a Pais Tropicals | One way ticket to Brazil )

 
   
07:23pm 23/08/2004
 
mood: content
welll....... this weekend I did a whole bunch of shopping.... mostly consisted of dvds and cds i went to amoeba music.... then best buy of course and then we went to ummm a coupld of other stores tooo oh yeah frys hahaha and i bought a digital camera yeah so i can take pics of stuff so here is some of the fun pictures i took......

Read more...Collapse )
 
     

(4 Go to a Pais Tropicals | One way ticket to Brazil )

 
hmmm....   
11:22pm 18/08/2004
 
mood: blah
well yeah, im pretty bored, and im a little depressed about having to start school on the 8th. Ummm oh yeah this saturday I am going to amoeba music, hehehehe yeah, im gonna spend 40 bucks on cds and dvds speaking of which i need to get my 20 bucks on friday to make it 60 yay! im so fuckin sick then i got to save up for a thanksgiving sale at best buy, yes i am ahead of myself. yeah today i went to the airport oh fuck dammmmnnn tomm is the fuckin show..... man... i dont wanna watch it , i saw myself on tv in spanish and ran out the room lol it was dumb. but yeah ummm i saw catch me if you can, how i wish it was the 1960's again it would have been fun to be a pilot then too, but i guess im stuck to be one now in this time period. umm yeah i love ayana, umeko, nadia, brittny, lorena, mariana, linda, marilu, shana, annie and sara, oreo, brei, mally, and ummmmmm....... hmmmmm did i forget someone? ummmm oh yah coritha :o/ lol jk, oh yeah ummmmmmmmmmmm shana billy is a fuckin idiot so fuck him he is ugly and seriously needs to get over himself becuz he isnt cute at all hahahah
love ya

good shit

*T*

holy fuck... i almost forgot i love my mommy and rubi and the rest of my fam and i love my grandpa to death too :o)
 
     

(15 Go to a Pais Tropicals | One way ticket to Brazil )

 
   
09:10pm 14/08/2004
 
mood: crappy
PICTURES FROM MY 17TH BIRTHDAY, WHERE SOMEONE SLOTE 20 DOLLARS FROM MY BIRTHDAY CARD, BITCHES I KNOW WHO U ARE, SO DONT FUCKIN TRY PLAYIN IT OFF LIKE U DIDNT DO IT, BECUZ UNTIL U FINALLY CONFESS, BITCH DONT EVEN TALK TO ME ANYMORE, I CANT BELIEVE I WAS BETRAYED ON MY BRITHDAY FROM MY FUCKIN BIRTHDAY CARD, I MEAN SHIT! WHAT THE HELL, AND U CAN JUST FORGET THE SPECIAL FRIENDSHIP WE HAD BECUZ IT AINT SPECIAL ANYMORE... BUT HERE ARE THE UGLY ASS PICS OF ME AND OTHERS.... OH YEAH EVERYONE KNOWS U DID IT, AND I KNOW UR READING THIS TOO....



 
     

(8 Go to a Pais Tropicals | One way ticket to Brazil )

 
I am a walking disaster.... :o(   
09:57pm 07/08/2004
 
mood: determined
OK.... yeah I know I haven't updated my livejournal for a while, and yes it is august 7th.... ok so since umm the 29th, a whole bunch of shit has happened, I said yes to someone important, we will see how that turns out, umm i got stung by a stingray and it hurt like shit, daaaammmmnnnn i am definately just getting hurt, ok then on the 31st was my sister ayana's birthday... yes it was tons of fun, I got home after the party and had fun with my little niece and nephew, then on monday i went to knotts with the homies, it was a lot of fun... then ummm yeah on tues or wednesday night i was plugging up my phone and banged my upper arm on the dresser, damn that shit hurt, and then i nticed the next day that i had a big bruise on my arm and so my arm is hurting, then on thursday my moms birthday yeeeeep, i went to give her water, and was walking back to the other car and i fell off the curb, and i busted my knee, wow i scraped it very deep, very deep, and u can still see my flesh it wont scab up, i think i popped my knee out of place a little becuz it hurts to bend it, and today i got kicked in the stingray sting and it bled a little anf my foot is still real sore..... and i fell on my hurt knee, while i was trying to scrub my shower. man I have just been in a lot of pain I also had bit my tongue the other day real bad it sucked. I stubbed my toe last night, and i feel like a walking disaster, anyways my birthday is on wednesday yay! i am finally gonna be 17! and umm thats really it , yeah daniel left umm the 4th back to mexico *tear* hmmm and umm thats basically it that wraps up my days. oh yeah we went to eat cuban food, and i got a fuckin stomach ache from the food damn. anyways i am out my fingers are really worn out hehehehe :o)

Love ya all :o)


good shit!

*T*
 
     

(1 Go to a Pais Tropical | One way ticket to Brazil )

 
   
12:49pm 29/07/2004
 
mood: mischievous
Hipnotizame Lyrics



Pude cerrar los ojos
mas no pude dejar de verte,
y dejar de dormir
mas no dejar de soñar.

Puedo callar las voces
mas no puedo dejar de oirte,
puedo dejar de ser
pero no puedo dejar de estar.

Besame, hipnotizame,
ya no me importa mas
robame el alma, hechizame.

Puedo calmar mi mente
mas no puedo calmar mi sangre,
y puedo ser sincero
sin dejar de mentir.

Puedo quedarme cerca,
mas no puedo dejar de huirte
puedo cambiar mi vida,
mas no puedo cambiarme a mi.

Besame, hipnotizame,
ya no me importa mas,
robame el alma hechizame.

Besame, intoxicame,
ya no me importa ser,
un ser sin alma atrapame.

Besame, hipnotizame,
ya no me importa mas,
robame el alma hechizame.

Besame, idiotizame,
ya no me importa ser,
un ser sin alma atrapame.

THIS HAS TO BE THE BEST SONG IN THE WORLD, IT IS SO BEAUTIFUL, AND IT MAKES A LOT OF SENSE, ANYWAYS, I HAVENT BEEN FEELING LIKE MUCH OF ANYTHING, I HAVE BEEN GOING TO THE BEACH A LOT, ITS REALLY NICE, I JUST HAVE BEEN FEELING KINDA DEPRESSED, AND FOR NO REASON, I JUST WANT TO GO AWAY, AND NOT COME BACK, BE FREE SOMEWHERE, WERE NOTHING AT ALL MATTERS, BUT ITS NOT LIKE THAT IS GONNA HAPPEN. I HAVE A HUNDRED AND ONE THINGS TO DO, MY FRIENDS BIRTHDAY IS THIS SATURDAY, I GOT TO GO GET HER PRESENT, SOMEONE ASKED ME SOMETHING THE OTHER DAY AND I STILL HAVENT ANSWERED THEIR QUESTION, CUZ I DONT KNOW WHAT TO SAY AND I DONT WANNA MAKE A MISTAKE, THEN I WANT TO DYE MY HAIR BLACK AND RED, I GOT TO MAKE AN APPT TO TAKE MY FUCKIN SENIOR PICTURES, EVEN THOUGH I COMPLETELY FORGOT, OPPS... SHIT, ILL CALL TODAY ACTUALLY I WILL CALL NOW. HMMM WHEN IM DONE WITH THIS ENTRY, I AM GOING TO MEXICO AFTER MY BIRTHDAY WHICH IS AUGUST 11 SO IF U GUYS WANNA SEE ME OR GET TOGETHER PLEASE GIVE ME A RING OR IM OR COMMENT AND THEN WE WILL DEFINATELY PLAN SOMETHING, I KINDA HOPE THAT I DONT HAVE TO COME BACK FROM MEXICO I WANT TO STAY DO MY SENIOR YEAR THERE :o) HEHEHE, ANYWAYS IM GONNA GO SHOWER AND GET READY TO GO TO THE BEACH, YEAH TO BOOGIEBOARD, HEHE MAYBE THATS WHAT WE WILL DO FOR MY BIRTHDAY, WE WILL GO TO THE BEACH, AND THEN GO BACK TO MY HOUSE TO SLEEP, YEAH GOOD IDEA, THATS MEANS U TOO ANNIE AND SARA, SHACORA U TOO, U BETTER GET UR ASS OVER HERE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ANYWAYS IM GONE



GOOD SHIT


*T*
 
     

( One way ticket to Brazil )

 
Since my last entry...   
01:10pm 26/07/2004
 
mood: aggravated

............................................................................................ very nice!

 
     

(2 Go to a Pais Tropicals | One way ticket to Brazil )

 
welllllp!   
09:50am 21/07/2004
 
mood: happy?
anyways, I had a perty good day yesterday, i told someone what was on my mind and they totally threw it back in my face and pissed me off, that kinda ruined the night, then today i am going to a static x concert at the key club in hollywood, hip hip hooray! that will make my day great, damn my mother fuckin just gets on my nerves she calls my name every five minutes and knocks on my door every five minutes sometimes i want to put a muzzle on her mouth, shit! anyways, just so everyone know Im kinda happy this morning, oh and i saw this discusting picture last night ewww omg it was frightening, but this is for the people who love to piss me off!, go stick it up ur ass! and dont come to me with that stupid attitude cuz im tired of it :o)


good stuff

*T*
 
     

(4 Go to a Pais Tropicals | One way ticket to Brazil )

 
   
12:31am 20/07/2004
  1. What is your full name? Tanesha M. Fellows
2. What color pants are you wearing right now? bright green woody woodpecker pants
3. What are you listening to right now? coffee and tv- blur
4. What are the last 2 digits of your phone number? 87
5. What was the last thing you ate? umm turtle pie haha
6. If you were a crayon what color would you be? jungle green
7. How is the weather right now? hot as fuck
8. Last person you talked to on the phone? Nads
9. First thing you notice about the opposite sex? what is he wearing?
10. Do you like the person who sent this to you? umm i took it from my friends friends entry so i guess i dont know
11. How are you today? ok... and happy its taylors brithday
12. Favorite Drink: water
13. Favorite alcoholic drink: i dont really drink but skky blue is very tasty but i prefer water
14. Favorite Sports to watch: swimming, basketball, soccer, football
15. Hair Color: black
16. Eye Color: dark brown
17. Do you wear contacts: no glasses
18. Siblings: 2 half sis, 2 half bro, 2 stp sis
19. Do you have a tattoo? nah
20. Favorite Month? july
22. Favorite Food? emm, sushi, tempura vegetables, and mexican food
23. Last Movie you watched: sleeping with the enemy
24. Favorite Day of the Year: august 11, my birthday
25. Are you too shy to ask someone out? hell yeah!
26. Summer or Winter? winter, becuz if u get cold u can put on a sweater
28. Chocolate or Vanilla? strawberry
29. Do you want your friends to fill this out too? i would like them to
30. Who is most likely to respond: no one
31. Who is least likely to respond? everyone
32. Living Arrangements: my room, with a futon
33. What books are you reading? teen vogue
34. What's on your mouse pad? im on my laptop no mouse pad, actually my finger is hehe
35. Favorite Board Game: connect four very easy
36. What did you do last night? SAW SONIC YOUTH @ THE GLASS HOUSE IN POMONA
37. Favorite Smells: givenchy "very irresistible" presented by liv tyler, i smell like it :o)
38. Can you touch your nose with your tongue? nooooo
39. What/who inspires you?: music.... and umm good people
40. Favorite Flower: sunflower and roses
41. What is the first thing you think of when you wake up in the morning? maaaaaann, stop knocking on my door
42. What day is it, & what time is it? tuesday (taylors birthday july 20) 12:45am

[Body]
1. What do you most like about your body?: my hair haha
3. How many fillings do you have?: umm 4... i dont know what they r exactly
4. Do you think you're good looking? haha whatever
5. Do other people often tell you that you're good-looking?: ppl say "ur pretty" but no i guess

[ Fashion ]
1. Do you wear a watch?: yes 2 one coach one strawberry shortcake
2. How many coats and jackets do you own?: umm like 7
3. Favorite pants color?: black
4. Most expensive items of clothing?: ummmm the rocawear suit was like 100 dollars
5. What kind of shoes do you wear?: chucks, and old skool vans
6. Describe your style in one word: myself

[ Your Friends ]
1. Do your friends 'know' you?: i dont know, y dont u ask them
2. What do they tend to be like?: all diff, some ghetto, some funny, some crazy, they r who they r my friends
3. Are there traits in you that are universally liked?: huh?
4. How many people do you tell everything ?: 1

[ Music/TV/Film/Books ]
2. Most listened to bands/artists: imarobot, yeah yeah yeahs, the cure, the pixies, the breeders, static x, apc, fobia, caifanes
3. Do you find any musicians good-looking?: yes! DAVEY HAVOK, AND NICK ZINNER
4. Can you play an instrument: nooo, im gonna learn drums
5. Type of music most listened to? indie, spanish rock, emo, metal, hardcore, 80's etc.
6. Type never listened to?: country
7. Tour of your dreams?: yeah yeah yeahs and imarobot together, with the cure, and the pixies and breeders

[ Clothing/Hair ]
1. Do you own any plaid clothing?: some blue pj pants
2. Do you own Converse shoes?: YES
3. Do you own Saucony shoes?: fuck no
4. Do you own old school Nikes?: dont do the nike
5. Do you wear tight pants?: no pants
6. Is there more than one zipper in your pants?: no
8. Do you own a messenger bag?: a what?
9. Do you wear your messenger bag across your chest?: no!
10. Do you own braces?: no
15. Do you think mohawks are cool?: on a rare few, yes
18. Do you own a bandana?: yea bunches
19. Do you wear plugs in your ears?: nah im going to though
21. Have you ever used duct tape as a sewing substitute?: yah
22. Do you own one or more objects with studs or spikes in them?: yes a belt

[Habits/Beliefs ]
31. Do you smoke cigarettes?: no
32. Do you smoke cloves?: ummm marijuana yes cloves no?
38. Do you wash your hair less than once a week?: no
39. Have you ever gone a week without a shower?: no
41. Do you know who Jack Kerouac is?: who!?
42. Do you like Mr. Kerouac? nooo
44. Are you a member of the Makeout Club?: what the hell is this?
45. Do you say "rad"?: no
46. Do you say "rockin'"?: no
47. Do you say punk "rawk"?: noo!
48. Do you shout the word "oi"?: hahahha
49. Do you believe in religion? yea i believe in god but im not very religious
50. What do you think of the pope? umm pope? no comment?
 
     

( One way ticket to Brazil )

 
   
11:02pm 19/07/2004
 
mood: hopeful
EVERYONE, I JUST CREATED THIS COMMUNITY, ITS FOR IMAROBOT FANS, SO IF YOU ARE ONE OR WANT TO BE ONE PLEASE JOIN :o)

CLICK HERE TO JOIN:
http://www.livejournal.com/community/imarobotfanz/
 
     

(5 Go to a Pais Tropicals | One way ticket to Brazil )